Running events in the north-east of Italy:

Currently, the Run International website provides information on 124 running events in three of Italy's twenty regions:

Map of the north-east of Italy (Copyright © 2013 Hendrik Böttger / Run International EU)

 

Friuli-Venezia Giulia (58 events)

(GO - Gorizia, PN - Pordenone, UD - Udine, TS - Trieste)

* non-competitive event; (*) competitive and non-competitive event

Venue
Province Running event
Adorgnano di Tricesimo UD Camminando in Compagnia *
Artegna UD Corse Pignote *
Aurisina TS Maratonina del Carso
Aviano PN 10 Miglia Internazionale Aviano Piancavallo
Bagnoli della Rosandra TS Jamarun
Barcis PN Marcia ‘La Panoramica’ *
Basovizza TS Kokos Trail
Battaglia di Fagagna UD Marcia dei Cajs *
Bordano UD Marcia sulle ali delle Farfalle *
Brugnera PN Maratonina Comune di Brugnera
Buja - Marano Lagunare UD Cormor Ultra (*)
Buttrio UD Cognòssi par Cognòssisi *
Cave del Predil UD Giro del Lago
Campolonghetto UD Marcia dei Magi *
Capriva del Friuli GO Bismarcia *
Castions di Strada UD Cjasteons al Cjamine *
Cervignano del Friuli UD Dicembrina Cervignanese *
Cimolais PN La Cimoliana *
Cormons GO Ecomaratona del Collio Brda
Corno di Rosazzo UD Marcia dei vini *
Fagagna UD Marcia per le colline di Fagagna *
Fogliano Redipuglia GO Marcia di Redipuglia *
Forni di Sopra UD Skyrace Dolomiti Friulane
Gemona del Friuli UD Cjaminade di Sante Lussie *
Gonars UD Cjaminade fra Amîs *
Gorizia GO Maratonina di Gorizia (*)
Grotta Gigante TS Cronotraversata del Maestro
Lignano Sabbiadoro UD Marcia del Mare *
Magnano in Riviera UD Marcia delle Castagne *
Manzano UD Maratona delle Città del Vino
Medea GO Maratonina delle 2 Province
Monfalcone GO Marcia degli Alberoni *
Monfalcone GO Su e Zò Pà la Roca *
Mortegliano UD Marcia ‘Blave di Mortean’ *
Moruzzo UD Marcia dell'Amicizia *
Palmanova UD Mezza Maratona "Città di Palmanova"
Paluzza UD Il Volo Dell'Aquila - Memorial Erwin Maier
Paluzza UD Skyrace Carnia
Paluzza UD WMMRC 2011
Piancavallo PN Skyrace Monte Cavallo
Pordenone PN Maratonina dei Borghi
Ronchi dei Legionari GO Marcia dei Tre Laghi *
San Daniele del Friuli UD Marcia tra le Colline del Prosciutto *
San Pier d'Isonzo GO Marcia dei Tre Campanili *
Sella Nevea UD Giro delle Malghe del Montasio
Spilimbergo PN Marcia Città del Mosaico *
Spilimbergo PN Marcia di Babbo Natale *
Tarvisio UD Berglauf Tarvisio
Teor UD Marcia ‘Alla Scoperta del Fiume Stella’ *
Tricesimo UD Cjaminade di San Josef *
Trieste TS Maratona d'Europa
Trieste TS S1 Trail - la corsa della bora
Trieste TS Vivicittà Trieste *
Udine UD Cormorana *
Udine UD Maratonina di Udine (*)
Valbruna UD Marcia 4 Passi in Val Saisera *
Villanova delle Grotte UD Marcia ‘Camminiamo insieme’ *
Zoppola PN Marcia delle Risorgive *

 

Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol (25 events)

(BZ - Bolzano, TN - Trento)

Venue
Province Running event
Bozen / Bolzano BZ Boclassic
Bozen / Bolzano BZ Vivicittà Bolzano
Brixen / Bressanone BZ Brixen Dolomiten Marathon
Bruneck / Brunico BZ 3/4 Halbmarathon
Bruneck / Brunico BZ Kronplatzrun
Canazei TN Dolomites Skyrace
Canazei - Corvara in Badia TN - BZ Sellaronda Trail Running
Graun / Curon BZ Reschenseelauf
Innichen / San Candido BZ Hochpustertal Run
Jenesien / San Genesio BZ Soltn Berghalbmarathon
Kalterer See / Lago di Caldaro BZ Kalterer See Halbmarathon
Kuppelwies / Pracupola BZ Ultner Höfelauf
Leifers / Laives BZ Maratonina dei tre comuni
Meran / Merano BZ Half Marathon Meran - Algund
Moena TN Marcialonga Running
Montan / Montagna BZ Südtiroler Nostalgielauf
Prad am Stilfserjoch / Prato allo Stelvio BZ Stelvio Marathon
Raas / Rasa BZ Blütenlauf Natz-Schabs
Riva del Garda TN Garda Trentino Half Marathon
Schenna / Scena BZ Berglauf Meran 2000
Senale / Unsere Liebe Frau im Walde BZ Maddalene Sky Marathon
Sexten / Sesto BZ Südtirol Drei Zinnen Alpine Run
St. Ulrich / Ortisei BZ Val Gardena Mountain Run
Tesero TN Stava Mountain Race
Toblach / Dobbiaco BZ Cortina Dobbiaco Run

 

Veneto (41 events)

(BL - Belluno, PD - Padova, TV - Treviso, VE - Venezia, VI - Vicenza, VR - Verona)

Venue
Province Running event
Auronzo di Cadore BL La Camignada poi Siè Refuge
Bassano del Grappa VI Gazzetta Run
Bassano del Grappa VI Mezza Maratona del Brenta
Belluno BL Santa Klaus Running
Belluno - Feltre BL Belluno Feltre Run
Bibione VE A piedi per Bibione
Brenta Canal VE Maratonina Riviera dei Dogi
Brentino Belluno VR Trail dell'Orsa
Conegliano TV Treviso Marathon
Cornuda TV Duerocche
Feltre BL Giro delle Mura
Gardaland VR Gardaland Half Marathon
Jesolo VE Gazzetta Run Jesolo
Jesolo VE Moonlight Half Marathon
Limone sul Garda - Malcesine VE Lake Garda Marathon
Malcesine VR Lake Garda Marathon
Monte Baldo VR Trail della Speranza
Monteforte d'Alpone VR Montefortiana
Monteforte d'Alpone VR Montefortiana Turà
Padola BL Ciasp DoloMitica
Padola BL Trail DoloMitica
Padova PD Maratona Sant' Antonio
Paese TV Maratonina di San Martino
Peschiera del Garda VR Paradiso Garda Run 15
San Giorgio delle Pertiche PD Maratonina sul Graticolato Romano
Sappada BL Peralba Skyrace
Scorzè VE Maratonina Città di Scorzè
Soave VR Trail Soave-Bolca
Sommacampagna VR Maratona del Custoza
Sommacampagna VR Trofeo del Custoza
Treviso TV Treviso Marathon
Venezia VE Su e Zo per i Ponti di Venezia
Venezia VE Venice Marathon
Verona VR Giulietta & Romeo Half Marathon
Verona VR Palio del drappo verde
Verona VR Verona Marathon
Verona VR Straverona
Villaverla VI Mezza Maratona dei Sei Comuni
Vittorio Veneto TV Crossroad Run
Vittorio Veneto TV Maratonina Vittoria Alata
Volpago del Montello TV 10 Miglia del Montello